Rudyard Kipling
Quote
Buy a pup and your money will buy Love unflinching that cannot lie.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| CHANGE | 302 clues |
| PRACTICE | 94 clues |
| WRITING | 74 clues |
| CREATION | 66 clues |
| AMBITION | 58 clues |
| IMAGINATION | 50 clues |
| FREQUENCY | 43 clues |
| CREATIVITY | 31 clues |
| INSPIRATIONAL | 5 clues |
| MOTIVATIONAL | 4 clues |
| DISCIPLESHIP | 1 clue |
Similar crossword clues
- Rudyard Kipling hero 85.71%
- Rudyard Kipling locale. 81.08%
- 1901 Rudyard Kipling novel 73.17%
- "___ Deever," Rudyard Kipling poem 71.43%
- Kim of Rudyard Kipling's "Kim" 69.77%
- "... but ___?" (Kipling) 69.23%
- "__ it Art?": Kipling 68.97%
- Author Kipling 68.97%
- Writer Kipling 68.97%
- "Under the ___."—Kipling. 68.75%
- " . . . ___ of hair": Kipling 66.67%
- Land of Kipling 66.67%
- "Under ___," Kipling tale. 66.67%
- Background for Kipling. 64.86%
- " . . . and ___ of hair": Kipling 64.71%
- "To a rag ___...": Kipling 64.52%
- Deity, to Kipling 64.52%
- "___ Handicap": Kipling 64.52%
- "___ Mandalay": Kipling 64.52%
- Keats or Kipling 64.52%
Related word tools
Length times width e.g.
?
A
?
R
?
E
?
A
Hint 1 meaning
The superficial contents of any figure; the surface included
within any given lines; superficial extent; as, the area of a square or
a triangle.
Hint 2 anagram
AERA
Hint 3 another clue
CERTAIN BRAIN SIZE
6 +1