LL Cool J
Quote
You have to always continue to strive no matter how hard things get, no matter how troubled you feel. No matter how tough things get, no matter how many times you lose, you keep trying to win.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| TIME | 631 clues |
| YOU | 477 clues |
| STORM | 306 clues |
| ARTIST | 255 clues |
Similar crossword clues
- LL Cool J song 78.26%
- LL Cool J show 78.26%
- LL Cool J label 75.00%
- Hella cool 73.68%
- Really cool 70.00%
- BELL, COOL PAPA 69.57%
- "Cool, cool" 66.67%
- "Totally cool!" 66.67%
- Less cool 66.67%
- 1987 LL Cool J hit 66.67%
- Real cool 66.67%
- Lose ___ cool 66.67%
- Cooler, to LL Cool J 64.29%
- "Totally cool, bro" 64.00%
- A little cool 63.64%
- Bling, cool? 63.16%
- "___ be cool if ..." 63.16%
- Least cool 63.16%
- Be cool 62.50%
- "__ we cool?" 62.50%
Related word tools
Often perfumed powder
?
T
?
A
?
L
?
C
Hint 1 meaning
A soft mineral of a soapy feel and a greenish, whitish, or
grayish color, usually occurring in foliated masses. It is hydrous
silicate of magnesia. Steatite, or soapstone, is a compact granular
variety.
Hint 2 anagram
TLCA
Hint 3 another clue
BABY DOCTOR FOR SHORT
7 +1