John McCain
Quote
The United States expects a lot of its partners and allies, including joint patrolling, significant contributions to armed conflicts, and a strict adherence to human rights, among other things.
Related Quotes
Similar crossword clues
- ___ John S. McCain 91.67%
- John McCain, once 81.48%
- John McCain's sch. 78.57%
- Sen. McCain 76.19%
- John McCain, for one 73.33%
- Sen. John McCain, e.g. 73.33%
- John McCain's widow 73.33%
- John McCain, notably 73.33%
- John McCain has one 73.33%
- John McCain, e.g.: Abbr. 70.97%
- John musical 69.57%
- USS John S. McCain, e.g. 68.75%
- Falls for John McCain 68.75%
- Obama : Joe :: McCain : __ 66.67%
- St. John, ___, Romans. 64.00%
- John Q. Citizen 64.00%
- "__ John Malkovich" 64.00%
- John Quincy -- 63.64%
- John McCain's was famous 62.86%
- John McCain ranch locale 62.86%
Related word tools
Hippy musical
?
H
?
A
?
I
?
R
Hint 1 meaning
A slender outgrowth from the chitinous cuticle of insects,
spiders, crustaceans, and other invertebrates. Such hairs are totally
unlike those of vertebrates in structure, composition, and mode of
growth.
Hint 2 anagram
ARHI
Hint 3 another clue
Coat
5 +1