John Adams
Quote
I must not write a word to you about politics, because you are a woman.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| YOU | 477 clues |
| FEAR | 467 clues |
| WOMAN | 207 clues |
| WORD | 188 clues |
| WRITER | 154 clues |
| CREATE | 134 clues |
Similar crossword clues
- Mrs. John Adams 83.33%
- John Adams' wife 80.00%
- John Adams work 80.00%
- An Adams 77.78%
- Johnson or Adams 76.92%
- "John Adams" airer 76.92%
- John Adams's wife 74.07%
- Johnson and Adams 74.07%
- John and Samuel 72.00%
- John and family 72.00%
- John Adams's group 71.43%
- John Adams had one 71.43%
- Rocking Adams 69.57%
- Madison, ___, Adams. 69.57%
- ADAMS 66.67%
- Noted Adams 66.67%
- Shooting Adams 66.67%
- Ms. Adams 66.67%
- Songbird Adams 66.67%
- Mayor Adams 66.67%
Related word tools
Often perfumed powder
?
T
?
A
?
L
?
C
Hint 1 meaning
A soft mineral of a soapy feel and a greenish, whitish, or
grayish color, usually occurring in foliated masses. It is hydrous
silicate of magnesia. Steatite, or soapstone, is a compact granular
variety.
Hint 2 anagram
ACTL
Hint 3 another clue
BABY DOCTOR FOR SHORT
7 +1