Jack Lemmon
Quote
I had already played a lead on Broadway before I ever did a film. I had had three, four seasons of stock with good, fat parts, good supporting and leading parts. And I had done, oh, God, over 400 live TV shows.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| LOVE | 708 clues |
| LIFE | 399 clues |
| PAIN | 396 clues |
| ETERNITY | 99 clues |
| THOUGHTS | 33 clues |
| SHARING | 27 clues |
| HUMANS | 26 clues |
| HIGHSCHOOL | 10 clues |
Similar crossword clues
- A Lemmon 84.21%
- Jack Lemmon film 81.48%
- Jack slew one 75.00%
- *1972 Jack Lemmon film 68.75%
- Jack Lemmon film: 1972 68.75%
- 1989 Jack Lemmon film 68.75%
- 1962 Jack Lemmon film 68.75%
- Jack Lemmon alma mater 66.67%
- 1972 Jack Lemmon flick 66.67%
- 1972 Jack Lemmon movie 66.67%
- Jack on "24" 66.67%
- Blue jack salmon 66.67%
- Jack Lemmon tearjerker 66.67%
- Jack Lemmon film of '60 66.67%
- 1970 Jack Lemmon movie 66.67%
- 1972 Jack Lemmon comedy 64.71%
- 1993 Jack Lemmon comedy 64.71%
- 1967 Jack Lemmon comedy 64.71%
- Jack's problem 64.00%
- Jack-o'-lantern 64.00%
Related word tools
Hippy musical
?
H
?
A
?
I
?
R
Hint 1 meaning
A slender outgrowth from the chitinous cuticle of insects,
spiders, crustaceans, and other invertebrates. Such hairs are totally
unlike those of vertebrates in structure, composition, and mode of
growth.
Hint 2 anagram
IRAH
Hint 3 another clue
Coat
4 +1