Isabel Allende
Quote
Of all fragrances, the sweetest is that of virtue.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| LOVE | 708 clues |
| EASY | 655 clues |
| MOST | 244 clues |
| PRAYER | 120 clues |
| WORLD | 117 clues |
| VIRTUE | 76 clues |
| INTEMPERANCE | 42 clues |
| MISTAKES | 8 clues |
Similar crossword clues
- Isabel Allende's "Eva ___" 82.35%
- Isabel Allende title 82.35%
- Love, to Isabel Allende 77.78%
- Ms. Allende 75.00%
- "Eva __": Isabel Allende novel 73.68%
- Memoir by Isabel Allende 73.68%
- "___ Luna" (Isabel Allende novel) 71.79%
- 1987 Isabel Allende novel 71.79%
- 2005 Isabel Allende novel 71.79%
- Writer Allende 71.43%
- Isabel was one 71.43%
- 1995 Isabel Allende memoir 70.00%
- Isabel's center 68.97%
- Chile's Allende 68.97%
- Isabel Allende's "___ of My Soul" 68.29%
- Isabel Allende's birthplace 68.29%
- ALLENDE 66.67%
- Novelist Allende 66.67%
- Isabel, e.g. 66.67%
- Isabel Perón, e.g. 66.67%
Related word tools
Often perfumed powder
?
T
?
A
?
L
?
C
Hint 1 meaning
A soft mineral of a soapy feel and a greenish, whitish, or
grayish color, usually occurring in foliated masses. It is hydrous
silicate of magnesia. Steatite, or soapstone, is a compact granular
variety.
Hint 2 anagram
TCAL
Hint 3 another clue
BABY DOCTOR FOR SHORT
5 +1