Guy de Maupassant
Quote
The great artists are those who impose their personal vision upon humanity.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| ARTIST | 255 clues |
Similar crossword clues
- De Maupassant 86.67%
- Guy de Maupassant's "Bel ___" 85.00%
- Guy de Maupassant novel 85.00%
- Guy de Maupassant story 85.00%
- Bel ___, by de Maupassant. 81.08%
- Author de Maupassant 81.08%
- "Bel-___": Maupassant 77.42%
- "___ Vie" (Maupassant) 77.42%
- "Bel ___" (Guy de Maupassant novel) 77.27%
- "___-Ami" (Guy de Maupassant novel) 77.27%
- Writer de Maupassant 75.68%
- ___ Maupassant 74.07%
- Me to Maupassant 72.73%
- De Maupassant novel 72.22%
- De Maupassant's "Bel-_____” 72.22%
- De Maupassant's "__ Vie" 72.22%
- Author Maupassant 70.59%
- "Une ___," Maupassant novel 70.27%
- "Bel ___," de Maupassant novel. 70.00%
- "___ Vie," de Maupassant novel 70.00%
Related word tools
Often perfumed powder
?
T
?
A
?
L
?
C
Hint 1 meaning
A soft mineral of a soapy feel and a greenish, whitish, or
grayish color, usually occurring in foliated masses. It is hydrous
silicate of magnesia. Steatite, or soapstone, is a compact granular
variety.
Hint 2 anagram
TCAL
Hint 3 another clue
BABY DOCTOR FOR SHORT
7 +1