Billy Graham
Quote
God can be everywhere at once, heeding the prayers of all who call out in the name of Christ; performing the mighty miracles that keep the stars in their places, and the plants bursting up through the earth, and the fish swimming in the sea. There is no limit to God. There is no limit to His wisdom. There is no limit to His power. There is no limit to His love. There is no limit to His mercy.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| GOD | 420 clues |
| DEATH | 196 clues |
| FREEDOM | 187 clues |
| WOMEN | 176 clues |
| HEARTS | 90 clues |
| EQUALITY | 88 clues |
| MOTHERHOOD | 11 clues |
Similar crossword clues
- Billy Graham, e.g. 85.71%
- Mrs. Billy Graham 85.71%
- Billy Graham meeting 75.00%
- Billy Graham's faith 75.00%
- Billy or Martha 74.07%
- billy-goat 72.73%
- Subj. for Billy Graham 72.73%
- Billy Graham delivery 72.73%
- Billy Graham offering 72.73%
- Billy Graham, by birth 72.73%
- Place for Billy Graham 70.59%
- Billy Graham specialty. 70.59%
- BILLY BATHGATE 69.23%
- Football's Graham 68.97%
- Billy Graham s sign-off 68.57%
- Billy Graham and others. 68.57%
- Graham 66.67%
- Billy Graham, for example. 66.67%
- Subject for Billy Graham 66.67%
- Billy Graham's "___ the Hills" 66.67%
Related word tools
Often perfumed powder
?
T
?
A
?
L
?
C
Hint 1 meaning
A soft mineral of a soapy feel and a greenish, whitish, or
grayish color, usually occurring in foliated masses. It is hydrous
silicate of magnesia. Steatite, or soapstone, is a compact granular
variety.
Hint 2 anagram
TCAL
Hint 3 another clue
BABY DOCTOR FOR SHORT
8 +1