Albert Einstein
Quote
The whole of science is nothing more than a refinement of everyday thinking.
Related Quotes
Similar Crossword Answers
| Answer | Clues |
|---|---|
| IDEA | 1469 clues |
| LOVE | 708 clues |
| TIME | 631 clues |
| SIDE | 565 clues |
| ASK | 560 clues |
| BEING | 142 clues |
| NOTHING | 72 clues |
| EVERYDAY | 66 clues |
| THINKING | 31 clues |
| EVERYTHING | 15 clues |
Similar crossword clues
- Mrs. Albert Einstein 88.24%
- Albert Einstein, e.g. 88.24%
- C, to Albert Einstein 85.71%
- Subj. at Albert Einstein 78.95%
- Wife of Albert Einstein 78.95%
- Albert Einstein, notably 78.95%
- Albert Einstein, in 1933 78.95%
- "E," to Einstein 78.57%
- Like Einstein 78.57%
- Alas, to Einstein 77.42%
- Dr. Einstein 76.92%
- Mr. Einstein. 76.92%
- As, to Einstein 75.86%
- E for Einstein 75.86%
- Never, to Einstein 75.00%
- Article for Einstein 74.29%
- Albert, Eddie 74.07%
- Mrs. Einstein 74.07%
- As, for Einstein 73.33%
- Albert Einstein and others 73.17%
Related word tools
Hippy musical
?
H
?
A
?
I
?
R
Hint 1 meaning
A slender outgrowth from the chitinous cuticle of insects,
spiders, crustaceans, and other invertebrates. Such hairs are totally
unlike those of vertebrates in structure, composition, and mode of
growth.
Hint 2 anagram
HRIA
Hint 3 another clue
Coat
8 +2